- 8.7 CP1 Lambhill Stables07:31
- 18.1 CP2 Barleybank, Kirkintilloch09:08
- 28.1 CP3 Woodend Riding Centre10:52
- 40.9 CP4 Falkirk Wheel13:06
- 48.8 CP5 Polmont14:24
- 58.8 CP6 Linlithgow Basin16:14
- 75.1 Water Station
- 80.2 CP7 Ratho19:57
- 91.5 Finish22:00
Glasgow to Edinburgh Ultra 91,8 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- CP1 Lambhill Stables8.7 kmcut-off 07:31+8.7 km from the previous one
- CP2 Barleybank, Kirkintilloch18.1 kmcut-off 09:08+9.4 km from the previous one
- CP3 Woodend Riding Centre28.1 kmcut-off 10:52+10.0 km from the previous one
- CP4 Falkirk Wheel40.9 kmcut-off 13:06+12.8 km from the previous one
- CP5 Polmont48.8 kmcut-off 14:24+7.9 km from the previous one
- CP6 Linlithgow Basin58.8 kmcut-off 16:14+10.0 km from the previous one
- Water Station75.1 km+16.3 km from the previous one
- CP7 Ratho80.2 kmcut-off 19:57+5.0 km from the previous one
- Finish91.5 kmcut-off 22:00+11.3 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| CP1 Lambhill Stables | 8.7 | 8.7 | 07:31 |
| CP2 Barleybank, Kirkintilloch | 18.1 | 9.4 | 09:08 |
| CP3 Woodend Riding Centre | 28.1 | 10.0 | 10:52 |
| CP4 Falkirk Wheel | 40.9 | 12.8 | 13:06 |
| CP5 Polmont | 48.8 | 7.9 | 14:24 |
| CP6 Linlithgow Basin | 58.8 | 10.0 | 16:14 |
| Water Station | 75.1 | 16.3 | — |
| CP7 Ratho | 80.2 | 5.0 | 19:57 |
| Finish | 91.5 | 11.3 | 22:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org