- 4.8 Sinyata Strela Shelter09:30
- 12.6 Cherni Peak12:30
- 20.8 Pancho Tomov Hut15:00
- 26.8 Finish16:00
In the Footsteps of Aleko 27 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- Sinyata Strela Shelter4.8 kmcut-off 09:30+4.8 km from the previous one
- Cherni Peak12.6 kmcut-off 12:30+7.8 km from the previous one
- Pancho Tomov Hut20.8 kmcut-off 15:00+8.2 km from the previous one
- Finish26.8 kmcut-off 16:00+6.0 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinyata Strela Shelter | 4.8 | 4.8 | 09:30 |
| Cherni Peak | 12.6 | 7.8 | 12:30 |
| Pancho Tomov Hut | 20.8 | 8.2 | 15:00 |
| Finish | 26.8 | 6.0 | 16:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org