- 4.7 Petrol station Petrol
- 9.3 Chapel St. Georgi
- 10.5 Climb 1
- 14.6 Batashki Eledzhik
- 17.5 Highest point
- 19.6 St. Konstantin
- 22.5 Junction St. Konstantin
- 25.5 Dam wall
- 27.5 Bunkera
- 32.9 Kontrastena
- 35.3 Otbivkata
- 38.4 Climb 3
- 40.7 Finish15:00
Rotary Marathon 41 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- Petrol station Petrol4.7 km+4.7 km from the previous one
- Chapel St. Georgi9.3 km+4.6 km from the previous one
- Climb 110.5 km+1.2 km from the previous one
- Batashki Eledzhik14.6 km+4.1 km from the previous one
- Highest point17.5 km+2.9 km from the previous one
- St. Konstantin19.6 km+2.1 km from the previous one
- Junction St. Konstantin22.5 km+2.9 km from the previous one
- Dam wall25.5 km+3.0 km from the previous one
- Bunkera27.5 km+2.0 km from the previous one
- Kontrastena32.9 km+5.4 km from the previous one
- Otbivkata35.3 km+2.4 km from the previous one
- Climb 338.4 km+3.1 km from the previous one
- Finish40.7 kmcut-off 15:00+2.3 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrol station Petrol | 4.7 | 4.7 | — |
| Chapel St. Georgi | 9.3 | 4.6 | — |
| Climb 1 | 10.5 | 1.2 | — |
| Batashki Eledzhik | 14.6 | 4.1 | — |
| Highest point | 17.5 | 2.9 | — |
| St. Konstantin | 19.6 | 2.1 | — |
| Junction St. Konstantin | 22.5 | 2.9 | — |
| Dam wall | 25.5 | 3.0 | — |
| Bunkera | 27.5 | 2.0 | — |
| Kontrastena | 32.9 | 5.4 | — |
| Otbivkata | 35.3 | 2.4 | — |
| Climb 3 | 38.4 | 3.1 | — |
| Finish | 40.7 | 2.3 | 15:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org