- 9.3 Zheleznitsa
- 19.3 Sedloto
- 21.4 Cherni Peak
- 31.0 Momina Skala
- 36.6 Bay Krastyo
- 40.1 Finish17:00
Salomon Vitosha Trail 40 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- Zheleznitsa9.3 km+9.3 km from the previous one
- Sedloto19.3 km+9.9 km from the previous one
- Cherni Peak21.4 km+2.2 km from the previous one
- Momina Skala31.0 km+9.5 km from the previous one
- Bay Krastyo36.6 km+5.6 km from the previous one
- Finish40.1 kmcut-off 17:00+3.6 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheleznitsa | 9.3 | 9.3 | — |
| Sedloto | 19.3 | 9.9 | — |
| Cherni Peak | 21.4 | 2.2 | — |
| Momina Skala | 31.0 | 9.5 | — |
| Bay Krastyo | 36.6 | 5.6 | — |
| Finish | 40.1 | 3.6 | 17:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org