- 6.1 Popishka
- 13.3 Cherni Osam — fountain
- 18.3 Karadzhovska Mogila
- 27.2 Kapincho — Park Hotel
- 28.4 Finish15:00
TroyanRun 28 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- Popishka6.1 km+6.1 km from the previous one
- Cherni Osam — fountain13.3 km+7.2 km from the previous one
- Karadzhovska Mogila18.3 km+5.0 km from the previous one
- Kapincho — Park Hotel27.2 km+8.9 km from the previous one
- Finish28.4 kmcut-off 15:00+1.2 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popishka | 6.1 | 6.1 | — |
| Cherni Osam — fountain | 13.3 | 7.2 | — |
| Karadzhovska Mogila | 18.3 | 5.0 | — |
| Kapincho — Park Hotel | 27.2 | 8.9 | — |
| Finish | 28.4 | 1.2 | 15:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org