- 6.2 Popishka
- 13.4 Cherni Osam — fountain
- 22.6 Karadzhovska Mogila
- 31.7 Yankovska Mogila
- 42.3 Kapincho — Park Hotel
- 43.1 Finish15:00
TroyanRun 42 km 2026
Without a plan the card shows only the distances and cut-offs. Make a plan to see when you reach each checkpoint.
- Popishka6.2 km+6.2 km from the previous one
- Cherni Osam — fountain13.4 km+7.3 km from the previous one
- Karadzhovska Mogila22.6 km+9.1 km from the previous one
- Yankovska Mogila31.7 km+9.1 km from the previous one
- Kapincho — Park Hotel42.3 km+10.7 km from the previous one
- Finish43.1 kmcut-off 15:00+0.8 km from the previous one
| Checkpoint | km | leg | cut-off |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popishka | 6.2 | 6.2 | — |
| Cherni Osam — fountain | 13.4 | 7.3 | — |
| Karadzhovska Mogila | 22.6 | 9.1 | — |
| Yankovska Mogila | 31.7 | 9.1 | — |
| Kapincho — Park Hotel | 42.3 | 10.7 | — |
| Finish | 43.1 | 0.8 | 15:00 |
Times follow your plan; cut-offs are the organiser's. ultrapacer.org